« scrappin | Main | first leg... »

Comments

jessica

you just described my day to a "t" EXCEPT i don't have the excuse that yesterday was a "scrapbook day/night". enjoy the "madness"....

"you're only given a little spark of madness. you mustn't lose it" - robin williams

Ksea

Yes it may be a mess but...

DONT'CHA LOVE IT?

Courtney

Ha! So my house right now and I am thinking... OH MY GOSH school starts on Tuesday. Making my to do list right NOW!

Karalyn

Hehe! Well, I wish I could say my house is totally clean...but alas, no. But, it's not too bad! Good Luck!!

Wanda E. Santiago

You know those are the best days. When you can forget about everything but creating!! Hugs Wanda

Melissa

Sometimes there is just something great about a mess. Especially when you know that good things came from it :)

Peggy

AHH I think the same bomb found it way to my house! last night I was able to do a page though(after I found the table) and it felt sooo good..

Rachel Greig

ohhhh, I love getting on a roll of scrapping! I call myself a bit of a binge scrapper - I won't scrap for a few days or a week or so, and then BANG - I can't stop! I love it. The studio is a mess, the house is a mess, the kids are a mess, and yet it seems so real, and so... right! I don't want it to stop!
I just wish I could have those moments more often. (mind you, my studio always seems to be a mess!)

On another note - I hope you come back to Australia one day! I didn't get to either of your classes in Melbourne or the Gold Coast, so next time come to Sydney :):)

SARAH

SOUNDS LIKE MY HOUSE RIGHT NOW....OHHH I AM GLAD I AM NOT THE ONLY ONE!!!!!

HEIDI YOU ARE A TRUE TALENT AND I AM SO INSPIRED BY YOU AND YOUR WORK. I WAS FORTUNATE ENOUGHT TO BE TAUGHT BY YOU IN MELBOURNE , AUSTRALIA...WOW!!! AUSTRALIA LOVES YOU YOU HAVE TO COME BACK AGAIN.

connie

I can relate!! Everytime I scrapbook I have a big mess.

Kimberlyg

You must have had fun!!! :)

jill s

So good to hear that you're normal - just like the rest of us. Our kitchen has been renamed "My Studio" since I'm lacking one right now and I've taken over. Happy Creating !

marlo

Ahh, sounds kinda like my scrapstudio. I love making the mess but hate the clean up part. BTW, I just went to my Target and they finally had your 'stuff'. LOL I had to buy one of each. Need to clean the scrapping area before I dig in to the "CRAZY LIFE!" ~~~marlo

Angi B

i just worked on an art journal page and my desk is a complete DISASTER! no matter what i can't keep my scrap space in order. i have paint everywhere and scraps everywhere. i hate to clean up too! but i must if i want to find stuff for the next project... btw, heidi, i love your target LO's ... i LOVE your style period!!! keep it coming!

The comments to this entry are closed.