« somewhere in the middle of the ocean... | Main | change of scenery »

Comments

sarah green

Looks like you are having an amazing time... love the sound of the spa - sounds like my kind of treat... wish that ship could turn around and come on down to NZ the girls down here would sure like a trip like that!!!!

becky kimball

What a blast! Looks like the trip is a success! Thanks for making us a part of it!

Rachel C

Wow, love all the pictures - sounds like you are all having a blast!! What an awesome trip!! =)

sarah

It sounds like you are having an wondeful time. About those rubbons..... NO matter how much i try, still cant use them. Maybe i have to fly you over to give us Aussie's a tutorial........LOL
Have fun

Shirley

WOW! What a blast! I so hope to be able to do one of these cruises with you someday!!

Ngaire

HMMM> Boats are SO not my thang.. but the whole trip does look like fun!
That husband of yours is CUTE stuff isnt he?
and you gotta love a 2.00 tie.:)
Have fun and take care!
ngai
xxx

em

hehehe...that picture of you rapelling is so funny! crazy girl you!

Dee

Thanks for sharing Heidi!
Love the pics. Looks like lots of fun. Love that pic of you....you look like you are having a ball.
Enjoy your time!
Dee

Christy

I would LOVE to do one of these cruises. Of course, after taking your class at Ruban Rouge, I would just love to do ANY class again with you! i can't wait for the details to come out for the AZ classes. Anyway, hope you have a blast the rest of your trip!

Joey

Oh Heidi...but what about the FOOD!!! Is it wonderful? Will be expecting fab photos of the ice sculptures and the nice spreads. Enjoy! Enjoy! Enjoy!

Vee

This is so cool...isn't Carnival great?!?! loved the pics of your trip off the ship. Tell Eric I loved that tie...very sharp.
Vee

patty

look like you are all enjoying this trip. love the tie eric! say hi to em for me!
enjoy!
miss heidi i don't know what you are talking about...you don't even look like you have a little buldge in your belly!!! :)
-p

Kate

It's cold and dreary here and now I am so jealous!!!! I wonder if I could get a row boat to meet the ship??? Hmmmmmmm.

carie

Heidi!
Just got my HOME COMPANION and wanted to say congratulations! The article is wonderful! What a great project!
Carie

Ashley-Beth

WOW!! Looks like y'all are having a blast! So, Heidi, what's the secret to the rub-ons?!? Is there a way to verbalize it or is it one of those things you have to demo?! Well, I'll just get you to show me at the Scrap Etc. event in Birmingham!

Julie

gosh i am drooling thinking about scrapping and cruising!!

and i totally dig your rub-ons !! like you say - rub gently!!

Lee

Thanks for sharing the pics Heidi. Looks like everyone is having heaps of fun

Kelz

Heidi,

I am absolutely green with envy...I simply MUST save up to go on a cruise next year. And THANK YOU for the constant updates even when you travel as it is so exciting to hear your adventures - fresh!

x
Kelz

gourmetscraps

Heidi, I dont feel so lonely now - I havent had any troubles with your rub ons, either. Hope the pregnancy is going great. If it was me, I'd be in bed constantly throwing up! I am so envious of you being able to scrap with morning sickness.

Please clarify something for me... when you say, "Becky's baby Claire".. you clearly mean, Becky has now two children: Porter and Claire? As we Aussies had suspicions when she was over here in Australia, for her Convention.
Keep smilin'!

tracy

you look like you're having so much fun~! i wish i could have gone. actually, we were almost booked, but carnival wouldn't let me go because their limit is 27 weeks pregnant and i happen to be 29 this week. so i missed their cutoff by two weeks. but i'm living vicariously through your pictures! keep on sharing =)

Jennie

Oh wow, what a fab way to scrap.

Jennie from UK x

Jolene George

We just got back from the Baja Mexico cruise last night and we had VERY rocky waters too. Still feeling pretty icky today. I'm so glad you guys are enjoying your cruise!

Kim

Fun pictures, fun times!

Linda A. (elendae)

Love the photos - especially the one of you and Becky - you are both just so cute!! :) So glad you're enjoying the trip! ((and I'd be SPA-ing, not hanging from a zip line, that's for sure!)) :D

CathyVal

I am totally jealous wishing I was there! Maybe the next go around! Great pictures, looks like everyone is having alot of fun!

The comments to this entry are closed.