« 20 weeks | Main | good night »

Comments

Ngaire

So cool. and you will do great.
I know you will.
Your enthusiasm is totally contagious!

Go girl!
<
Ngai
xxx

Emine

Hi Heidi

This is the first time I'm actually reading your blog... But I know that you can do this and inspire people... You inspired me!
Good luck!!!
I wish I could come there to see you but unfortunately I live in the Netherlands... America is a little bit too far for me LOL

Emine

chanel

sounds great, wish I lived closer I would come for sure. Best of luck and a few prayers will help you on your way! have fun

Ksea

I also wished I lived closer or else I'd be there, girl! You'll do fine with your presentation, I'm sure of it!

Vee

i wish i lived close as wel
I would come too
seems awesome and l know you will do
well.
have fun in Chicago
can't wait to see the photos

Stefanie

I have no doubt that you will inspire your audience as you have inspired me. Because of you and other fabulous designers, I look at just about everything in a different light. Ordinary, every day objects are now potential inspiration. It's awesome! Your energy and creativity amaze me. Good luck and have FUN too!

Sarah Corbett

Heidi you will be great! You will have tons of people there, of course. Who wouldn't want to see you speak??? congrats!!

Linda A. (elendae)

I know that you will totally rock - just think of all the new scrappers that will be "born" that weekend!! You are such an inspiration, Heidi!

Anita

Heidi, I only wish I could come! I live in Manitoba (Canada) - love your stuff...love your style. All the best to you and your unborn babe!!

amber

chicago ??
you will be near me !
will you have time to catch up with an old friend ??

xxx

laura t.

general audience or niche mkt...when you bring the enthusiasm and passion you do, you can't help but be drawn in. Would love to hear your talk...maybe you can post it on your blog? And the kit...hmmm...how could I get my hands on one of those??? Safe trip to Chi!

Angie Pedersen

You're going to do awesome! That's the perfect angle to take with your presentation -- totally "digest-able" to the general public. And knowing you, it will be very inspirational. You'll have a group on converts on your hands! ;) Good luck and have fun!

vegasandvenice

Lots and Lots of Good Luck!!

TabithaCjones

you will do fab job!! Love the name you chose!!
have a great day!

Talia

AAAaaahhh!! I can't wait to get going on my "She" album, Heidi!!! Soooo pumped! See you in a couple days!!
Talia:)

Juel

Okay, so call me selfish!! I WANT a SHE class!!! arrrggghhh.....someday!

Kelly

I am going to try very hard to be there on Sat. Hopefully I can get into one of the workshops too! Any advice on getting in? Don't worry you'll be great-and you'll have a ton of scrappers out there cheering you on!!

kim

hey, i was gonna tell you i saw the commercial advertising this while we were up in payson. i was wondering when you were gonna mention it. you'll be fabulous up there, girl! bring your rub-ons and put the audience to work if they give you a hard time. ;)

Allie Hoopes

I'm so there!!! Yay for living in Glendale :)

betsy sammarco

Heidi,

I think you'd be PERFECT for this sort of thing! Wish I could hear you!

Colleen (aka Chi-girl and Pea-ticular)

Sounds very fun and exciting - and a little nerve racking. Just picture the entire audience as big sb fans and you'll be fine!!! What's not to like about you! Sure wish I could be there to support, or Chicago (my home town), but I'll be thinking of you in rainy (not complaining) L.A. Hugs xoxo

Pam

Your topic will be perfect! Scrapper or not, it will touch many because you always present with heart and soul. That will be what gets them. Good luck!
btw - loved seeing your l/o of the new baby on board. You look fabulous! take care...

Jolene George

Heck yes! I'll come see you! I love the title you came up with and I have faith that you will do awesome. Don't stress and just be yourself! Can't go wrong with that. :o) http://jolenegeorge.blogspot.com/

Michelle

Good luck at the Women's expo. I am going to try to rearrange my schedule next weekend to come. You are so inspiring, you will do great!

LenaS

Heidi,
Not to worry--we fans and fellow scrapbookers will be there to support you and cheer you on so it won't be a "general" audience afterall. Going to get tickets now. Thanks for headsup.

The comments to this entry are closed.