« be quiet! | Main | the "h" word »

Comments

~sharon (walka*mowlie)

I can't wait to see the new and improved plans for CE. I thought it was Great last year, I can hardly imagine it any better!

As busy as you are, I hope you're TiVo-ing Jack. He's back, you know! ~~Yay 24!!~~

;-)

Jessica

You are so LUCKY to have 8 am church! You took a nap for me too! We moved to 1:30 so we don't get naps anymore... :( Can't wait to see all your new stuff!

Alison

i can tell you're well rested b/c it shows in your blog--i can almost feel the energy. must have been a great nap!

Jolene George

I had to laugh when I read your blog because I had an unusually long nap today. I slept for over 3 hours and it felt great. Tat early church kills me too. I was so tired afterwards that I didn't even bother to eat lunch. I did have a big family dinner tonight, which was nice.
I can't wait to see your new winter line. I can imagine how excited you are. http://jolenegeorge.blogspot.com/

kim Loewen

I love naps on Sundays...except that we now have 1:00 church so we sleep in instead. I can't wait to see all the new stuff and to find out more about Creative Escape....so exciting!!!

Ania

Aaahh that sounds like a LOVELY NAP! :D Makes me wanna go back to bed now :P

Wendy

It all sounds wonderful Heidi, from the Nap, to the scrap assignment, to the CE plans to the NEW HEIDI PRODUCTS! Woohoo!

pam

Did you say Idea Book, I am one of those person who loves Idea Book. Will be be able to purchase one of these books?

Love the nap thing, I wish I could nap..

Lisa Cohen

That nap sounds heavenly!! And I absolutely love grilled cheese and tomato soup so that sounds like the perfect way to "begin" a nap!! No napping for me this weekend. The kids keep me too busy. Can't wait to see all the new releases. AndI don't want to hear any 24 spoilers because I can't watch the episodes until my hubby is around to watch it with me (he's busy for the next few nights). It's killin ME! We've waited so long!!! But I guess a few more days won't be that big a deal. LOL!

Cathy

Hi Heidi -- your nap sounded scrumptious - and to snuggle with little Capri...how yummy!! Can't wait to see all your new products...how do we get a copy of your idea book? Would LOVE one! Have a great week, Cathy

Kelly

Can't wait to see you again at CHA, Heidi - and so looking forward to all your new goodies! :D

Relly

I tried a nap with my 6 month old, and he had other ideas. So I gave up, hauled butt downstairs to make his lunch, of course NOW he has fallen asleep for 3 hours.

Bah.

Glad you got yours though Miss S! I'm hoping to work on my week2 assignment this evening and then an early bedtime.

Nita

That nap sounded absolutely heavenly! After attending a crop this whole weekend, I could use a nap like that!

I am totally excited about the new Heidi products! Can't wait to see what you have created now!!!

vicki f

i love power naps. i had one yesterday, but it was ony 2 hours.
i am so loving the BPS class. it is totally amazing and it is a great group of people. very powerful group.
can't wait till CE. i hope to get in this year. it is all the buzz!
....and i can't wait to see what is new. i so love your products. thank goodness it is only less than 2 weeks away.

Monica Blain

Oh how I love naps! They are so refreshing. I can't wait to see your new CHA stuff. I'm sure it will all be really cute!

Christina Martin

You forgot to mention MLK day! That's why our kids are out of school today here in the midwest, almost every state celebrates this National Holiday. We remember and reflect that everyone has a dream no matter creed or content.
Peace and blessings,
Chris
PS: love your products

karen

I am taking your online class. Triple Love it. Already feel like I have gotten $300 worth and I have not recieved the box yet and we still have over 11 months left. LLLOOOVVVEEE the internet.

Talia

If you slept that long then you probably really needed it!! That's great...I love it when that happens! I am so excited about CE...but I'm getting nervous about registration...I will be so sad if i don't get in for some reason! Kim and I are going together and bringing our hubbies along this time...they're gonna dirtbike while we scrap! And the YTR class...it's been simply wonderful so far. I'm enjoying it so much!!

Stacy

oh my gosh- I am so excited to find someone else with my nightly mentholatum addiction!!! i can only have the tubs, not the tubes, and they are everywhere in my house. dh and the kids have finally stopped saying,"what is that smell?"

Mary L.

Can't wait to see your new stuff Heidi!

Rebecca Foxworth

8AM church? That's just cruel!
I have a 9AM service to attend, and getting out the door in time to drive there just about does me in!

The comments to this entry are closed.