« ok... club heidi is up! | Main | countdown! »

Comments

Mon

Sending good wishes your way for the birth of Connor. Can't wait to see some photos.

amanda

Good luck with the baby, hope everything goes well.

Rebecca

Wow! I shouldn't be surprised the kits went like hotcakes. I was just showing hubby the other night. I guess next time I'll have to be quicker on my toes to snag one. Best wishes for the birth of your newest baby.

Lee W

Good luck with your delivery! Babies are truly awesome!

I'm jealous of the work you're doing on your house- good luck with that too!

Rachel Millington

Now now Heidi, stop boasting about the heat. Over here in England, all it's done is rain for the past 2 months and we're all scratching our heads and wondering where summer has got to. Can you send us some heat over? Good luck with the baby, we'll be waiting for news. I am happy to have got one of your kits, can't wait for it to arrive and can't wait to see August's now too!

Holly Child

I can't wait to get my club Heidi kit!! I'm so happy to be one of the ones that snagged one! ;o) And good luck with your impending birth!! Can't wait to see pics and details of your new son!:o)

kim Loewen

It's so nice to get projects done around the house...we have so many unfinished ones as well! All the best as you get ready for the new baby! It is so exciting and I can't wait to hear how everything goes. :)

Michelle Martins

Good luck Heidi for the birth of your little one. You are my hero.... 5 kids...I battle with only 2!!! You go Girl!!

anthemmom

I just wanted to say a very hugh thank you
I ordered my kit first thing on July 2nd and it was delivered the very next day. What a surprise. You have outdone yourself on this idea. Thanks for all your creativity and good luck with the delivery.

kelly s

I hope you have a (quick &) wonderful delivery!
I mised out on the july kit but will be sure to check on August!
take care~

Jennifer

Good luck on the birth of your new little one! The projects will always be there waiting, but this time won't be...it will slip away sooooo fast...so enjoy it and relax.. Thinking of you and your family and sending prayers and blessings your way as you await the new little guy's arrival. :)

Christi

Just hang in there, Heidi! I was in your shoes this time last year and I completely understand. Before you know it that beautiful boy is going to be here! Good luck on the birth! My thoughts and prayers are with you and your family. :)

Keely

It seems like yesterday that you told us that you were pregnant. You are very lucky to have a supportive and loving husband. It definitely helps! I was lucky enough to get a kit and can't wait for it to arrive. I spent my 4th working on my May AYTR layout. Can't wait to start on July (did June last wknd!!) That will be sooo nice to have your beautiful landscaping to enjoy when you come home with young master Swapp!! Best wishes for the coming days and weeks! You are blessed.

Liz Lumsden

Good luck on Saturday welcoming your new bundle of joy! I got my Heidi kit on TUESDAY! I couldn't believe it got here so fast, but hey, I live in Gilbert so I guess they shipped from the Phoenix area. I love the kit! See ya at CE! Can't wait to see pix of the baby.

jonipossin

All that you have going on in your life and what am I going to comment on... Project Runway! I love all the seasons. Bravo reruns them all... over and over... and I watch them over and over (while I'm scrapping). Best wishes for an easy delivery and a happy and healthy baby!
Joni

Kathi Townzen

Heidi, I'm soooooooo bummed... Not only stuck in AZ too! UGH!... but I JUST got the notification and you were....sigh....SOLD OUT!!! I scrambled in thinking I would be one of the first............. Maybe next month you could make more available???? What really bums me out is my sweet hubby and I are taking our FIRST, (yes, FIRST!)real trip this summer and we're ANCIENT ...... Only states even visited are CA., of course!... Washington state and Nevada. sniff sniff...are you feeling eating alive with guilt? (as you would say..."wink!") and we're cruising to....ta da! Europe..on a cruise, Barcelona, France, Italy, Greece, Corfu....all sea ports... and your kit was designed for travel! BUMMMMMMMER! Well, guess I'll live... not quite as happily though! hee hee! Anywhoooo....... seriously...WHERE CAN I GET YOUR BOOK??? Looked all over your site and can't find it anywhere?...Also, STILL use your first one constantly... in fact, just this wkend. I think nearly every lo I've done has used your "Love Your Handwriting" style!
Good luck w/the new bambino! Know how you feel. One daughter was born in June and the other Aug 29th in Yuma, AZ!!!! No one knows the pure AGONY of being preggo in the desert! Sure a good thing the little buggers are so darling and loveable!!!
A HUGE fan...
Kathi Townzen
kathitownz@yahoo.com

Jessi

Wondered where you had been "hiding"--thought maybe in all the mad rush of the Club launch, you had the baby!!! Can't wait to hear the news!

Blessings to the whole crew!!!!

Jenna

i am also anxiously awaiting my son's debut in the california heat. not quite 115, but 106 is hot enough! i totally understand what you mean...cherishing this time before the baby comes. reflecting on the changes that will occur, how your family will grow and adjust, and just the miracle of it all. it's in his hands. any day now we will both be holding our bundles of joys and probably thinking...i slept so much more when he was in my belly!! :) god bless heidi! you are in my prayers. :)

Ashley

Good luck with these last few days and that sweet boy's birth! Can't wait to see pics and "meet" him! ;)

Shirley

Heidi,
It's almost time. Eric is so right about making sure this time BEFORE baby is special and honored. Steep in the beauty of your surroundings and family of six...it is the last time that will be!!
Hugs and wishes for a safe and healthy delivery!
:D

Kim

Hang in there Heidi- before you know it you'll be holding your precious new little one! I am sending good wishes your way that the time will go by fast for you. Can't wait to get to see pictures! I am so happy I was one of the lucky ones to get one of the Club Heidi kits and I can't wait for that little bundle to arrive!

Kristi O

I am glad we weren't the only family who took in the Project runway marathon. It was 110 degrees here in Idaho and too hot to go out on the river, or even have a picnic. We ordered smoothies from baskin-robbins and finally pizza. We will enjoy an All-american bbQ another time. We are praying for a safe delivery of your new bundle. -Blessings

Talia

I love the club heidi website and am so excited about new kits and ideas every month. yay! how do you do it all, girl? funny, i was JUST talking with my friend tonight about how amazing it is to carry a baby and give birth...it truly is amiracle and such an amazing time. revell in the fact that you are part of a miracle, that you have created a child and get to bring it into this life...i can't wait to do it again (okay, maybe i can wait a little bit!! hehe!!)...it is such an amzing thing to be a part of. enjoy your time with your girlies before your little guy makes his grand entrance!! happy 4th of july!!
talia;)

Sherry

Blessings to you Heidi and to your precious little..err...growing family! DO try to relax and enjoy these precious moments as you gear up (somehow you WILL have that surge of energy! regardless of that crazy heat!) for your precious little baby boy! I agree, yet I had never really heard it put that way, that childbirth is such a sweet spiritual event and you DO need to switch gears and just go with the flow.....
My husband would say, all those projects will be there when you are done.......HUH! I say, yea, THAT is the problem! ha! But really there is nothing too important that you cannot afford to get your much needed rest. I wish I lived closer, I truly would be there to help you.......nothing better than helping a friend with a new baby! I will do what I can and that is PRAY.......Saturday is the day right?!?!? You are in my thoughts and prayers!
Hang in there....stay cool! (sounds like a yearbook sign off! ha!)
Sherry

Joy

I wish you the best in the upcoming days Heidi, you're such a wonderful Mom!

The comments to this entry are closed.