« sunday nite. | Main | quincy's baptism day »

Comments

gillian

I have been avoiding even looking at the YUDU for fear of wanting it. Now you have gone and ruined my plan. I now NEED it. Thanks a lot!!! :) lol

chiara

I have had my eye one the Yudu ever since I read Liz's blog because I so don't like the boy stuff out there.

Lindsay Bateman

Those kits look AMAZING!!!! I cannot wait until Edmonton all day. It is going to be so fabulous!

Sandy M

Awh....I am so jealous at all the folks who will be attending the Edmonton All Day event:) The T-shirts look Fab! Have a great weekend:)

Jill Bushart

The T's are so stikin' cute! Here I had no desire for the UYDU, but keep thinking of the possibilities for upcoming scrapin' events with buddies of mine. My mind is racing.

Kim Loewen

The kits look fabulous!! Can't wait for the event :) And your shirts are sooooo cute!!!! I can see why your kiddies are lovin their shirts...oh the possiblities! So fun.

michelle

Love your t-shirts for the Q's b-day...my girls would love them too!!!!

Rhonna Farrer

cuuuute shirts!
cuuuuute invite.
fab kits!
mmm*wah!
R

sarah

I so want all of this, lol. & when will this & the tranfer's be comming to the uk???

Danielle

The shirts turned out terrific! Happy Birthday to Quincy!

Talia

oh, the kits look AMAZING!!! i can't wait!
and that yudu thing...i want one!!

Tifany D.

So fun! That YuDu looks like a wonderful toy!

Jackie, Pearland, TX

OMG - I so want to go to Edmonton...where is that...I missed your class at By Design, but I still got to meet you - but want to take your class...I hope you come back soon to Houston!

Jackie, Pearland, TX

The kits look awesome! I want them! Wish I could go to Edmondton, I hated to miss you here at By Design, but hope you come back soon. It was still a pleasure to just meet you and you sign my mirrow. P.S. I got to take another class w/Janet - I got her to sign a mirrow for me too - two down one to go - RHONNA has to come see us!

Helga

great kit, wish I was closer... will the mail Heidi Club kits be back anytime soon??

Deb J

I'm not going to Edmonton but I am going to Creative Escape. I'm so excited I could do backflips or something. YIPPEE!!!!

kat-in-texas

Want that kit!!! Soooooo cute!!!!

becky k

that is such a cute birthday idea! since your parents live in utah you should do a class up here sometime!!! wink, wink.

i would LOVE to come learn from you. i went to the first ever creative escape and loved it. ;-)

Amanda

I was wondering hat the typewruter like font is that you used on Quincy's invite . . . I looked on House of 3 and also at digiswapp and couldn't find it. Thanks!

Nancy Wyatt

I've been considering the Yudu, my family has been in the printing business for years. My brother and dad both would also print on shirts. I showed my dad the link to the Yudu when it came out and he was impressed. He was curious what the clean up is like since they didn't show that in the demo. Can you tell me? Is is it super messy? Did you do your clean up work outside or indoors? Can't wait to start working with the kits I bought from you at By Design! Hugs from Conroe, TX! Loved meeting Janet the other night, two down and Rhonna to go!

LenaS

What fun! You all did such a nice job on those shirts...any for sale? LOL.
Please post about your Yudu class if you do one here in AZ as i will bring my niece...she's very artsy, would love this and we need to spend some quality time together.

Grizellie

Oh my! Super cute!!

Wendy Simmons

I love my Yudo too! Thanks for the cute ideas!! I think I am fianlly done ruining shirts and I can move on to more difficult things!

paige

so fun to swing over to my first scrap-crush heidi!
im so in a rut. i haven't scrapped in months...sigh....so much great product & i just can't get it going. i love all ya'lls digi stuff but i'm such a hands on girl.
anyway
i always love the summer time when i pull out my beloved framed heidiswapp layout of caroline. you rock girlie!!

The comments to this entry are closed.